5 / एफ, बिल्डिंग ए, Feiyang औद्योगिक पार्क, नंबर 8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, शेन्ज़ेन, चीन, 518101
होम उत्पादQSFP + ऑप्टिकल ट्रान्सीवर

40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections

40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections

    • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
    • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
    • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
    • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
    • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
  • 40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections

    उत्पाद विवरण:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    ब्रांड नाम: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    प्रमाणन: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: 40G-QSFP-SR4-A

    भुगतान & नौवहन नियमों:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    अब से संपर्क करें
    विस्तृत उत्पाद विवरण
    Product name: QSFP + Optical Transceiver Datarate: 40G/ps
    Distance: 100M Wavelenth: 850nm
    Application: 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband DDM/DOM: YES


    40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections
     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AQSFP-40G-SR4

    Datarate

    40G/ps

    Distance

    100M

    Wavelenth

    850nm

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    MTP/MPO

    Application

    40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


    40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 100m Multi-mode 40G Ethernet/ Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR/Data Center
     

     
    Description:
     
    The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications.
     
    The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.
     
     
    Features
    • 4 independent full-duplex channels
    • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    • MTP/MPO optical connector
    • QSFP MSA compliant
    • Digital diagnostic capabilities
    • Capable of over 100m  transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
    • CML compatible electrical I/O
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
    • XLPPI  electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
    • RoHS-6 compliant
     
    Applications
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Infiniband interconnects
    • 40G Telecom connections
    • Data Centers

     

    AscentOptics 40G QSFP+

    Item No Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media
    AQSFP-40G-SR4 40G/ps 100M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
    AQSFP-40G-CSR4 40G/ps 300M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
    AQSFP-40G-IR4 40G/ps 2km 4 CWDM LC SM
    AQSFP-40G-LR4 40G/ps 10km 4 CWDM LC SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    40G SR4 MTP / MPO QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m For Telecom Connections

    सम्पर्क करने का विवरण
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    हम करने के लिए सीधे अपनी जांच भेजें (0 / 3000)

    अन्य उत्पादों