5 / एफ, बिल्डिंग ए, Feiyang औद्योगिक पार्क, नंबर 8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, शेन्ज़ेन, चीन, 518101
होम उत्पादएसएफपी 28 ट्रान्सीवर

25G SFP28 Transceiver Sr For Ethernet And Ftth , Sfp Sw Om4 Mm Duplex sfp lc transceiver

25G SFP28 Transceiver Sr For Ethernet And Ftth , Sfp Sw Om4 Mm Duplex sfp lc transceiver

25G SFP28 Transceiver Sr For Ethernet And Ftth , Sfp Sw Om4 Mm Duplex sfp lc transceiver

उत्पाद विवरण:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
ब्रांड नाम: Neuter, OEM
प्रमाणन: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: ASFP28-25G-SR

भुगतान & नौवहन नियमों:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
मूल्य: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
अब से संपर्क करें
विस्तृत उत्पाद विवरण
Product Name: SFP28 Optical Transceiver Datarate: 25.78 Gb/s
Distance: 100M Wavelength: 850nm
Application: 25 Gigabit Ethernet DDM/DOM: YES


25G SFP28 SR FOR ETHERNET AND FTTH SFP SW 100M 850nm OM4 MM Duplex LC

 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

ASFP28-25G-SR

Datarate

25G/ps

Distance

100M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

Description:

 

25GBASE-SR SFP28 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

 

25G SFP28 transceivers, This 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber OM3 70m and OM4 100m.

 

The SFP28 SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

 

 

Features

 

  • 25Gb/s serial optical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications

 

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

 

 

25G SFP+  
SFP28-25G-SR  25GBASE-SR SFP28 transceiver module for MMF, 100M
SFP28-25G-LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver module for SMF, 10KM

 

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

25G SFP28 Transceiver Sr For Ethernet And Ftth , Sfp Sw Om4 Mm Duplex sfp lc transceiver25G SFP28 Transceiver Sr For Ethernet And Ftth , Sfp Sw Om4 Mm Duplex sfp lc transceiver

सम्पर्क करने का विवरण
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

व्यक्ति से संपर्क करें: Elaine

हम करने के लिए सीधे अपनी जांच भेजें (0 / 3000)

अन्य उत्पादों